Is Pillsbury Maple Madness Mini Waffles, 2.47 Ounce -- 72 per case. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Nonfat Milk, Egg, Natural Flavor, Maple Syrup.
Check Pillsbury Maple Madness Mini Waffles, 2.47 Ounce -- 72 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Maple Madness Mini Waffles, 2.47 Ounce -- 72 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case.
Udis Gluten Free Plain Bagel, 3.5 Ounce -- 24 per case.
Where to buy
Pillsbury Maple Madness Mini Waffles, 2.47 Ounce -- 72 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Frozen, Piece


