Is Pillsbury Maple Madness Mini Waffles, 2.47 Ounce -- 72 per case. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- egg
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Nonfat Milk, Egg, Natural Flavor, Maple Syrup.
Check Pillsbury Maple Madness Mini Waffles, 2.47 Ounce -- 72 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Maple Madness Mini Waffles, 2.47 Ounce -- 72 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case.
Udis Gluten Free Plain Bagel, 3.5 Ounce -- 24 per case.
Where to buy
Pillsbury Maple Madness Mini Waffles, 2.47 Ounce -- 72 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Frozen, Piece


