Is Pillsbury Maple Madness Mini Waffles, 2.47 Ounce -- 72 per case. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Nonfat Milk, Egg, Natural Flavor, Maple Syrup.
Check Pillsbury Maple Madness Mini Waffles, 2.47 Ounce -- 72 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Maple Madness Mini Waffles, 2.47 Ounce -- 72 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case.
Udis Gluten Free Plain Bagel, 3.5 Ounce -- 24 per case.
Where to buy
Pillsbury Maple Madness Mini Waffles, 2.47 Ounce -- 72 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Frozen, Piece


