Is Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Pillsbury Ready to Bake Cookies Chocolate Chip with Hershey's Chocolate Chips 24 Count 16 oz is a convenient and hassle-free cookie dough. With no mixing or measuring required, these cookies are quick and easy to make. Each package comes with 24 moist and homemade-tasting cookies. People really enjoy this product for its ease of use and delicious flavor.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- molasses, wheat protein isolate, baking powder
- wheat protein isolate
- enriched flour bleached
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pillsbury Ready to Bake Cookies Chocolate Chip with Hershey's Chocolate Chips 24 Count 16 oz is a convenient and hassle-free cookie dough. With no mixing or measuring required, these cookies are quick and easy to make. Each package comes with 24 moist and homemade-tasting cookies. People really enjoy this product for its ease of use and delicious flavor.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Hershey's Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Palm And Canola Oil, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Wheat Protein Isolate, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Eggs, Color Added, Artificial Flavor, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Artificial Flavor
Check Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Cybel'S Free To Eat Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


