Is Pillsbury Refrigerated Pie Crusts, 2 Ct, 14.1 oz Box Dairy Free?

Description
Pillsbury refrigerated pie crusts are a convenient and time-saving option for making delicious pies. With a 2 ct 141 oz box, these pie crusts are ready in minutes, making them easy to use. People appreciate the taste of the crust and enjoy how effortless it is to work with. These facts highlight the product's appeal and convenience, making it a popular choice among pie enthusiasts.

Description
Pillsbury refrigerated pie crusts are a convenient and time-saving option for making delicious pies. With a 2 ct 141 oz box, these pie crusts are ready in minutes, making them easy to use. People appreciate the taste of the crust and enjoy how effortless it is to work with. These facts highlight the product's appeal and convenience, making it a popular choice among pie enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lard And Hydrogenated Lard With Bha And Bht Added To Protect Flavor And/Or Beef Tallow And Palm Kernel Oil With Bha And Bht Added To Protect Flavor, Water, Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Propionate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Citric Acid, Annatto Extract (For Color).
Check Pillsbury Refrigerated Pie Crusts, 2 Ct, 14.1 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Refrigerated Pie Crusts, 2 Ct, 14.1 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Pillsbury Refrigerated Pie Crusts, 2 Ct, 14.1 oz Box is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


