Is Pimento Cheese Flavored Baked Multi-Grain Crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORNMEAL, PEPPER AND CHEESE SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, WHEY, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CANE SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVE (FOR COLOR), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER), POTATO STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FLAX SEEDS, OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS

Check Pimento Cheese Flavored Baked Multi-Grain Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping