Is PIMENTO CHEESE HAND-CRAFTED POPCORN, PIMENTO CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream powder
- cheddar cheese powder
- white cheddar cheese powder
sour cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER, SOUR CREAM POWDER, CELTIC SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, JALAPENO POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS A FLOW AGENT AT LESS THAN 2%
Check PIMENTO CHEESE HAND-CRAFTED POPCORN, PIMENTO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIMENTO CHEESE HAND-CRAFTED POPCORN, PIMENTO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


