Is PIMENTO SANDWICH SPREADABLE GOAT CHEESE, PIMENTO Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat milk
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES, SALT, PIMENTOS, SPICES.
Check PIMENTO SANDWICH SPREADABLE GOAT CHEESE, PIMENTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIMENTO SANDWICH SPREADABLE GOAT CHEESE, PIMENTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping


