Is Pimlico Halal Galactic Mix 450G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • halal beef gelatine
  • bees wax

halal beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Halal Beef Gelatine, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acidulant: Citric Acid, Fruit Juice Concentrate: Apple (1%), Glazing Agent: Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax, Flavourings, Colours: Spirulina Extract, Black Carrot Concentrate, E100, E150d, E160c, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrate

Check Pimlico Halal Galactic Mix 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pimlico Halal Galactic Mix 450G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go