Is Pimlico Halal Galactic Mix 450G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bees wax
- halal beef gelatine
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Halal Beef Gelatine, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acidulant: Citric Acid, Fruit Juice Concentrate: Apple (1%), Glazing Agent: Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax, Flavourings, Colours: Spirulina Extract, Black Carrot Concentrate, E100, E150d, E160c, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrate
Check Pimlico Halal Galactic Mix 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pimlico Halal Galactic Mix 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Pimlico Halal Galactic Mix 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


