Is Pimlico Pick & Mix Fizzy & Jelly Mix 200G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Halal Beef Gelatine, Water, Acid: Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fruit Concentrate, : Strawberry, Blackberry, Apple, Lemon, Orange, Tangerine, Flavourings, Colours: Beetroot Extract, Strawberry Extract, Anthocyanins, Beta-carotene, Turmeric, Chlorophylls And Chlorophyll, Caramel, Vegetable Carbon, Glazing Agent: Palm Oil, Carnauba Was, Bees Wax

Check Pimlico Pick & Mix Fizzy & Jelly Mix 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pimlico Pick & Mix Fizzy & Jelly Mix 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Powder

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go