Is Pimlico Pick & Mix Fizzy & Jelly Mix 200G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Halal Beef Gelatine, Water, Acid: Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fruit Concentrate, : Strawberry, Blackberry, Apple, Lemon, Orange, Tangerine, Flavourings, Colours: Beetroot Extract, Strawberry Extract, Anthocyanins, Beta-carotene, Turmeric, Chlorophylls And Chlorophyll, Caramel, Vegetable Carbon, Glazing Agent: Palm Oil, Carnauba Was, Bees Wax
Check Pimlico Pick & Mix Fizzy & Jelly Mix 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pimlico Pick & Mix Fizzy & Jelly Mix 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
FUEL10K Chocolate Protein Ball Mix 200G
Rowntree's Pick & Mix Sweets Sharing Bag 120g PMP £1.25
Where to buy
Pimlico Pick & Mix Fizzy & Jelly Mix 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Powder


