Is Pimlico Pick & Mix Fizzy & Jelly Mix 200G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bees wax
- halal beef gelatine
- vegetable carbon
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Halal Beef Gelatine, Water, Acid: Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fruit Concentrate, : Strawberry, Blackberry, Apple, Lemon, Orange, Tangerine, Flavourings, Colours: Beetroot Extract, Strawberry Extract, Anthocyanins, Beta-carotene, Turmeric, Chlorophylls And Chlorophyll, Caramel, Vegetable Carbon, Glazing Agent: Palm Oil, Carnauba Was, Bees Wax
Check Pimlico Pick & Mix Fizzy & Jelly Mix 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pimlico Pick & Mix Fizzy & Jelly Mix 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
FUEL10K Chocolate Protein Ball Mix 200G
Rowntree's Pick & Mix Sweets Sharing Bag 120g PMP £1.25
Where to buy
Pimlico Pick & Mix Fizzy & Jelly Mix 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Powder


