Is Pimp My Salad Cashew Parm Cheez Salad Topper Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Nuts (55%), Sunflower Seeds, Nutritional Yeast, Dried Kale, Lemon Peel, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Pimp My Salad Cashew Parm Cheez Salad Topper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pimp My Salad Cashew Parm Cheez Salad Topper is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing