Is Pimp My Salad Gluten Free Croutons Vegan Cheese & Herb Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice flour, arrowroot flour, maize starch, potato starch, xanthan gum, guar gum, raising agents: (glucono delta lactone, sodium bicarbonate (non aluminum), calcium carbonate), yeast, nutritional yeast, vinegar, sunflower oil, sea salt, brown sugar, oregano, thyme, rosemary.

Check Pimp My Salad Gluten Free Croutons Vegan Cheese & Herb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingToppingSnackingMeal Prep