Is Pimp My Salad Sachet - Super Seed 20g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • tamari

tamari

Dietitian note

Tamari is a Japanese-style soy sauce produced by fermenting soybeans with salt and water, resulting in a rich umami seasoning. It retains intact soy proteins and is therefore unsuitable for soy-free diets due to the risk of triggering allergenic responses. Individuals on a soy-free regimen should avoid tamari to ensure dietary compliance and prevent unintended soy exposure.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Seeds, Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Tamari, Paprika, Cayenne, Unpasteurized Raw Apple Cider Vinegar, Vegan Nutritional Yeast, Rosemary, Sea Salt

Check Pimp My Salad Sachet - Super Seed 20g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pimp My Salad Sachet - Super Seed 20g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking