Is Pimp My Salad Super Seeds Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- soy
- tamari
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Tamari (filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Sea Salt), Paprika, Rosemary, Himalayan Pink Salt. Contains Sesame Seeds, Soy, Processed At A Facility That Handles Nuts.
Check Pimp My Salad Super Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pimp My Salad Super Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


