Is PINA COLADA BLEND OF PINEAPPLE JUICE AND CREAM OF COCONUT MIX, PINA COLADA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt propylene glycol
- sorbitan monostearate
salt propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Coconut, Sugar, Water, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Salt Propylene Glycol, Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate
Check PINA COLADA BLEND OF PINEAPPLE JUICE AND CREAM OF COCONUT MIX, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINA COLADA BLEND OF PINEAPPLE JUICE AND CREAM OF COCONUT MIX, PINA COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Truvia Cane Sugar Blend, Mix of Stevia Sweetener and Cane Sugar, 24 oz
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
PINA COLADA BLEND OF PINEAPPLE JUICE AND CREAM OF COCONUT MIX, PINA COLADA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


