Is PINA COLADA FROZEN FRUIT BARS MADE WITH REAL PINEAPPLE, AND COCONUT CREAM, PINA COLADA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT CREAM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check PINA COLADA FROZEN FRUIT BARS MADE WITH REAL PINEAPPLE, AND COCONUT CREAM, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINA COLADA FROZEN FRUIT BARS MADE WITH REAL PINEAPPLE, AND COCONUT CREAM, PINA COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
PINA COLADA FROZEN FRUIT BARS MADE WITH REAL PINEAPPLE, AND COCONUT CREAM, PINA COLADA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


