Is PINA COLADA FROZEN FRUIT BARS, PINA COLADA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavors
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT.
Check PINA COLADA FROZEN FRUIT BARS, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINA COLADA FROZEN FRUIT BARS, PINA COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


