Is PINA COLADA MIXERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream of coconut
cream of coconut
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CONTAINS HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CREAM OF COCONUT (SUGAR, COCONUT MILK, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN), WATER, CRUSHED PINEAPPLE, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, LESS THAN 1% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE (REGULATES TARTNESS), SUGAR.
Check PINA COLADA MIXERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINA COLADA MIXERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Lala Pina Colada Yogurt Smoothie with Probiotics, 4/7 fl. oz. Bottles
Buzzballz Chillerz Pinapple Colada Chiller Cocktail, 187 ml
Naked Pina Colada
Margaritaville Piña Colada Drink Mix, Contains Artificial Flavor, 12 Count, 0.70 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


