Is Pinch of Nom Creamy Cajun Chicken Recipe Mix 35g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavour seasoning
- natural capsicum flavouring
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
chicken flavour seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Spices (49.6%) (Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Cumin, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper), Dried Garlic, Maize Starch, Dried Herbs (Oregano, Thyme, Bay Leaf, Parsley Leaf), Chicken Flavour Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Salt, [Dextrose, Natural Flavouring), Salt, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Dried Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract), Natural Flavouring, Natural Capsicum Flavouring
Check Pinch of Nom Creamy Cajun Chicken Recipe Mix 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinch of Nom Creamy Cajun Chicken Recipe Mix 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


