No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pine Nut Rice Porridge Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Powder, Pine Nut, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Processed Milk Cream Powder (Milk, Starch Syrup, Lecithin, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic), Onion Sesoning Mix, Soy Sauce Powder, Hyrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Fermented Soybean Peptide Powder

Check Pine Nut Rice Porridge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Vegan? Pine Nut Rice Porridge | Spoonful