Is Pine River Spicy Beer Cold Pack Cheese Spread, Spicy Beer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- reduced lactose whey
- whey
- sharp cheedar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEEDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, BEER WATER, BARLEY MALT, CORN SYRUP (DEXTROSE AND MALTOSEL YEAST HOPS), WHEY, GARLIC, CAYENNE PEPPER, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO COLOR, LACTIC ACID.
Check Pine River Spicy Beer Cold Pack Cheese Spread, Spicy Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pine River Spicy Beer Cold Pack Cheese Spread, Spicy Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


