Is PINEAPPLE CHUNKS IN HEAVY SYRUP Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE, WATER, SUGAR AND CITRIC ACID.

Check PINEAPPLE CHUNKS IN HEAVY SYRUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Can, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladGarnishing