Is PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Crushed Pineapple (Organic Pineapple, Organic Pineapple Juice), Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Organic Crushed Red Pepper, Natural Flavors, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder

Check PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingCookingTopping