Is PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Crushed Pineapple (Organic Pineapple, Organic Pineapple Juice), Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Organic Crushed Red Pepper, Natural Flavors, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder
Check PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


