Is PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water concentrate

organic coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Crushed Pineapple (Organic Pineapple, Organic Pineapple Juice), Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Organic Crushed Red Pepper, Natural Flavors, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder

Check PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER ORGANIC VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WATER is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingCookingTopping