Is Pineapple cottage cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LOW FAT COTTAGE CHEESE (80%) (Milik), PINEAPPLE (20%) (Pineapple, Sugar, Acidity Regulator Citric Acid; Pineapple Juice), ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check Pineapple cottage cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple cottage cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


