Is Pineapple Cream Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- modified milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, pumpkin puree, brown sugar), Water, Modified milk ingredients, Modified corn starch, Salt, Concentrated lemon juice, Bacterial culture, Lactic acid, Guar gum and/or carob bean gum, Spice, Natural flavour, Carrageenan, Xanthan gum, Annatto, Caramel, Potassium sorbate.
Check Pineapple Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


