Is Pineapple Cream Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, pumpkin puree, brown sugar), Water, Modified milk ingredients, Modified corn starch, Salt, Concentrated lemon juice, Bacterial culture, Lactic acid, Guar gum and/or carob bean gum, Spice, Natural flavour, Carrageenan, Xanthan gum, Annatto, Caramel, Potassium sorbate.
Check Pineapple Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


