Is PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED FLAVORED CHOCO ROLES CAKES, PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- nonfat milk
- eggs
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- monocalcium phosphate
- +8 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 15 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE FILLING [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE PUREE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PECTIN, CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6], COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, BUTTER FAT, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, CINNAMON], SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM AND CANOLA OILS, SOY LECITHIN), EGGS, GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, BEET FIBER, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).
Check PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED FLAVORED CHOCO ROLES CAKES, PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED FLAVORED CHOCO ROLES CAKES, PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Heavenly Creme Cakes (Frozen - .75 Units)
HONEY NUT FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN RICE CAKES, HONEY NUT
Katz Gluten Free Lemon Heavenly Creme Filled Cupcakes (Frozen - .50 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Roll


