Is PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED FLAVORED CHOCO ROLES CAKES, PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- monocalcium phosphate
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- sorbitan monostearate
- +6 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE FILLING [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE PUREE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PECTIN, CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6], COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, BUTTER FAT, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, CINNAMON], SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM AND CANOLA OILS, SOY LECITHIN), EGGS, GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, BEET FIBER, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).
Check PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED FLAVORED CHOCO ROLES CAKES, PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED FLAVORED CHOCO ROLES CAKES, PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Heavenly Creme Cakes (Frozen - .75 Units)
HONEY NUT FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN RICE CAKES, HONEY NUT
Katz Gluten Free Lemon Heavenly Creme Filled Cupcakes (Frozen - .50 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Roll


