Is PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED FLAVORED CHOCO ROLES CAKES, PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk protein
- butter fat
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE FILLING [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE PUREE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PECTIN, CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6], COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, BUTTER FAT, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, CINNAMON], SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM AND CANOLA OILS, SOY LECITHIN), EGGS, GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, BEET FIBER, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).
Check PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED FLAVORED CHOCO ROLES CAKES, PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED FLAVORED CHOCO ROLES CAKES, PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Heavenly Creme Cakes (Frozen - .75 Units)
HONEY NUT FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN RICE CAKES, HONEY NUT
Katz Gluten Free Lemon Heavenly Creme Filled Cupcakes (Frozen - .50 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Roll


