Is PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED FLAVORED CHOCO ROLES CAKES, PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE FILLING [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE PUREE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PECTIN, CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6], COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, BUTTER FAT, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, CINNAMON], SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM AND CANOLA OILS, SOY LECITHIN), EGGS, GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, BEET FIBER, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).
Check PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED FLAVORED CHOCO ROLES CAKES, PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED FLAVORED CHOCO ROLES CAKES, PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Heavenly Creme Cakes (Frozen - .75 Units)
HONEY NUT FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN RICE CAKES, HONEY NUT
Katz Gluten Free Lemon Heavenly Creme Filled Cupcakes (Frozen - .50 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Roll


