Is Pineapple Extract by OliveNation - Organic Compliant of Natural Flavors - Size of 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol, Water, Organic Pineapple Extractives, Natural Flavors, Pg Free
Check Pineapple Extract by OliveNation - Organic Compliant of Natural Flavors - Size of 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple Extract by OliveNation - Organic Compliant of Natural Flavors - Size of 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
McCormick Extract All Natural Pure Vanilla - 1 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Pineapple Extract by OliveNation - Organic Compliant of Natural Flavors - Size of 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


