Is PINEAPPLE FAT FREE BBQ SAUCE, PINEAPPLE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE JUICE, PINEAPPLE(PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE), LIGHT CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR(CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE(WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE CONCENTRATE(MOLASSES, VINEGAR, WATER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND), SUGAR, SALT), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TAMARI SAUCE(WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL(TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)), PURE CANE SUGAR, GINGER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CILANTRO, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.

Check PINEAPPLE FAT FREE BBQ SAUCE, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetSavoryTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingSandwich FillingTopping