Is Pineapple Fruit Salad Family Size - 80 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk keep refrigerated
- pasteurized sheeps milk
milk keep refrigerated
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheeps Milk, Rennet, Salt, Enzymes, Contains: Milk Keep Refrigerated
Check Pineapple Fruit Salad Family Size - 80 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple Fruit Salad Family Size - 80 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Where to buy
Pineapple Fruit Salad Family Size - 80 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


