Is PINEAPPLE + GINGER + GINSENG FOCUS FUNCTIONAL ENERGY WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + GINGER + GINSENG Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER ROOT, GINSENG ROOT, LONIC TRACE MINERALS, ZINC, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL CAFFEINE FROM GREEN TEA, PYRIDOXINE HCI (VITAMIN B6)

Check PINEAPPLE + GINGER + GINSENG FOCUS FUNCTIONAL ENERGY WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + GINGER + GINSENG against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PINEAPPLE + GINGER + GINSENG FOCUS FUNCTIONAL ENERGY WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + GINGER + GINSENG is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go