Is PINEAPPLE GINGER REAL GREEK YOGURT SWEETENED WITH MILK + FRUIT, PINEAPPLE GINGER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grade a pasteurized milk
- acidophilus
- yogurt
grade a pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yogurt (grade a pasteurized milk, live active cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, l, paracasei, l, rhamnosus, l, bifidus)), pineapple ginger puree (pineapple puree concentrate, pineapple powder, water, ginger)
Check PINEAPPLE GINGER REAL GREEK YOGURT SWEETENED WITH MILK + FRUIT, PINEAPPLE GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE GINGER REAL GREEK YOGURT SWEETENED WITH MILK + FRUIT, PINEAPPLE GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE GINGER REAL GREEK YOGURT SWEETENED WITH MILK + FRUIT, PINEAPPLE GINGER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


