Is PINEAPPLE GINGER REAL GREEK YOGURT SWEETENED WITH MILK + FRUIT, PINEAPPLE GINGER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
yogurt (grade a pasteurized milk, live active cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, l, paracasei, l, rhamnosus, l, bifidus)), pineapple ginger puree (pineapple puree concentrate, pineapple powder, water, ginger)
Check PINEAPPLE GINGER REAL GREEK YOGURT SWEETENED WITH MILK + FRUIT, PINEAPPLE GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE GINGER REAL GREEK YOGURT SWEETENED WITH MILK + FRUIT, PINEAPPLE GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE GINGER REAL GREEK YOGURT SWEETENED WITH MILK + FRUIT, PINEAPPLE GINGER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


