Is PINEAPPLE GINGER REAL GREEK YOGURT SWEETENED WITH MILK + FRUIT, PINEAPPLE GINGER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized milk
- yogurt
grade a pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yogurt (grade a pasteurized milk, live active cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, l, paracasei, l, rhamnosus, l, bifidus)), pineapple ginger puree (pineapple puree concentrate, pineapple powder, water, ginger)
Check PINEAPPLE GINGER REAL GREEK YOGURT SWEETENED WITH MILK + FRUIT, PINEAPPLE GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE GINGER REAL GREEK YOGURT SWEETENED WITH MILK + FRUIT, PINEAPPLE GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE GINGER REAL GREEK YOGURT SWEETENED WITH MILK + FRUIT, PINEAPPLE GINGER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


