Is Pineapple Lychee Fat Free Sorbet Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychee juice puree
- pineapple lychee sorbet base
lychee juice puree
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Pineapple Lychee Sorbet Base (Water, Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Lychee Juice Puree, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Colour, Sodium Benzoate), Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Methylcellulose, Guar Gum)
Check Pineapple Lychee Fat Free Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple Lychee Fat Free Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Pineapple Lychee Fat Free Sorbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


