Is Pineapple Mango Prebiotic Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, PEAR, APPLE, AND PINEAPPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), ZINC GLUCONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Pineapple Mango Prebiotic Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple Mango Prebiotic Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


