Is Pineapple Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC FRUIT JUICES (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE AND ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES), ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR).
Check Pineapple Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


