Is PINEAPPLE PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic kefir
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Kefir (Organic Whole Milk, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Pectin, Live And Active Cultures), Water, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Organic Date Juice (From Concentrate), Organic Rice Protein, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Turmeric Extract, Citric Acid, Bifidobacterium Lactis Bb-12, B, Infantis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, Bulgaricus, Rhamnosus, Lactococcus Lactis, Cremoris, Diacetylactis, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides, Pseudomesenteroides, Streptococcus Thermophilus
Check PINEAPPLE PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, PLAIN UNSWEETENED
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


