Is Pineapple slices Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pineapple, pineapple juice. ananasskivor i juice ingredienser: ananas, ananasjuice. best before: se ca ed parasta ennen lote store in a cod, dye container coen förvaras tort ohs behällare tack ananasskiver i juice ingredienser: ananas, ananasjuice. opbevares tnt beholder lukop ananasviipaleet mehussa ainesosat: ananas, ananasmehu. sälyetia kannellsen φετες ανανα σε χυμο συστατικα: ανανας, χυμος ανανα kanovaln productof produceret tipoion kenal net weight nettovikt nettovægt nettopaino καθαρο βαρος: 435g drained weight avrunnen vikt drænet vægt valutettu paino στραγγισμενο βαρος : 260g

Check Pineapple slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing