Is PINEAPPLE-TANGERINE AGUAS FRESCAS FLAVORED LIQUID ENHANCER, PINEAPPLE-TANGERINE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- L-alpha tocopherol acetate
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, ANTIOXIDANT (D,L-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), STEVIA, YELOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check PINEAPPLE-TANGERINE AGUAS FRESCAS FLAVORED LIQUID ENHANCER, PINEAPPLE-TANGERINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE-TANGERINE AGUAS FRESCAS FLAVORED LIQUID ENHANCER, PINEAPPLE-TANGERINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
MiO Cherry Blackberry Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix
COFFEE MATE SNICKERS Flavored Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free, Cholesterol-Free, Gluten-Free Creamer
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE-TANGERINE AGUAS FRESCAS FLAVORED LIQUID ENHANCER, PINEAPPLE-TANGERINE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


