Is PINEAPPLE-TANGERINE AGUAS FRESCAS FLAVORED LIQUID ENHANCER, PINEAPPLE-TANGERINE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- L-alpha tocopherol acetate
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, ANTIOXIDANT (D,L-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), STEVIA, YELOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check PINEAPPLE-TANGERINE AGUAS FRESCAS FLAVORED LIQUID ENHANCER, PINEAPPLE-TANGERINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE-TANGERINE AGUAS FRESCAS FLAVORED LIQUID ENHANCER, PINEAPPLE-TANGERINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
MiO Cherry Blackberry Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix
COFFEE MATE SNICKERS Flavored Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free, Cholesterol-Free, Gluten-Free Creamer
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE-TANGERINE AGUAS FRESCAS FLAVORED LIQUID ENHANCER, PINEAPPLE-TANGERINE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


