Is PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC GUT SHOT PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk
  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • organic kefir

organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC KEFIR (ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, PECTIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER

Check PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC GUT SHOT PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieSnacking